Make your own free website on Tripod.com








Power Rangers
PRWF CAST BIOS













Home | Theme Song Lyrics | Songs | Cast Page | Fanfiction





RICARDO MEDINA, JR.
aka
"Cole Evans"
 
ALYSON KIPERMAN
aka
"Taylor Earhardt"
 
JESSICA REY
aka
"Alyssa Enrile"
 
PHILLIP ANDREW
aka
"Merrick Balitone"
 
JACK GUZMAN
aka
"Danny"
 
PHILLIP JEANMARIE
aka
"Max"

Ricardo Medina, Jr.

Alyson Kiperman

Jessica Rey

Phillip Andrew

Jack Guzman

Phillip Jean-Marie
















RICARDO MEDINA, JR.

Biography

Ricardo was born on July 6th, 1977 in San Diego, CA; he has two brothers and one sister, and coincidentally, he loves animals!

 

TV Shows

CSI: Miami (2004)

as "Lance"

Ep. "Money for Nothing"

ER (2003)

as "Aiden Fenwick"

Ep. "No Good Deed Goes Unpunished"

 

ALYSON KIPERMAN

Biography

She was born on March 16th, 1977 in San Diego, CA, her full name is Alyson Susanne Kiperman. Her favorite food is pasta, and her favorite color is purple. She is 5"7.

Alyson starred in MTV's "Undressed" with fellow "Power Rangers" star, Jason David Frank; as well as guest-starring alongside Amy Jo Johnson in "The Division".

 

TV Shows

The Division (2002)

as "Shelby Ullman"

Ep. "Shelby"

Undressed (2000)

as "Janice"

Caroline In the City (1997)

as "Alicia"

Ep. "Caroline and the Kept Man"

The Torkelsons

as "Dreama"

 

Movies

My Perfect Date

as "Fawn"


 

JESSICA REY

Biography


Jessica Rey was born on October 15th, 1982 in Fort Campbell, KY. The honor role student graduated early from high school, received a Bachelor of Arts degree in Accounting and is currently pursuing a MBA degree.

Appearing in numerous national commercials including spots for Kelloggs, Nokia and Lens Crafters, Jessica found she had a natural ability and loved acting. "I got an agent while attending graduate school and my first audition was for Power Rangers Wild Force."

After starring in "Power Rangers: Wild Force", Jessica landed a recurring role on "Days of Our Lives" on NBC. She recently guest-starred on "The Stones", and appeared on an episode of "Las Vegas" on May 10th.

TV Shows

Las Vegas (2004)

as "Kelli"

Not a very important role, Jessica only appeared toward the end of the episode as a girl who worked at the main casino in the series. She was tipped off about an upcoming Everlast concert and allowed to sneak in and enjoy it with her friends.

The Stones (2004)

as "Alana"

Ep. "The Lawyer Trap"


 

PHILIP ANDREW

Biography

Philip Andrew was born in Huntsville, TX on October 3rd, 1978. He enjoys auto racing.

 

Movies

The Hazing (2004)

as "Doug Leary"

 

JACK GUZMAN

Biography

Jack Guzman was born on June 21st, 1978 in Baranquilla, Colombia, South America. He enjoys any type of music (except rock) and is 6"0; his favorite food is steak. Some of his hobbies are playing football, traveling, working out, and going to the beach.

 

TV Shows

Without a Trace (2004)

as "Lulu Velez"

Ep. "The Line"

Cold Case (2003)

as "Bartender"

Ep. "A Time to Hate"

The Bold and the Beautiful (2003)

as "Bellman" (Recurring Character)

CSI: Miami (2003)

as "Hugo"

Ep. "Double Cap"

 

Movies

Walk His Trail (Due Out 2005)

as "Kimo"

Smokin' Stogies (2001)

as "Julio"

The Versace Murders (1998)

as "FBI Agent"

 

PHILLIP JEANMARIE

Biography

Not Available

 

TV Shows

ER (2003)

as "Patient"

Ep. "Things Change"

CSI (2000)

as "Valet"

Ep. "Who Are You?"