Make your own free website on Tripod.com








Power Rangers
PRLG CAST BIOS













Home | Theme Song Lyrics | Songs | Cast Page | Fanfiction





DANNY SLAVIN
aka
"Leo Corbett"
 
ARCHIE KAO
aka
"Kai Chen"
 
VALERIE VERNON
aka
"Kendrix Morgan"
 
RUSSELL LAWRENCE
aka
"Mike Corbett"
 
CERINA VINCENT
aka
"Maya"
 
REGGIE ROLLE
aka
"Damon Henderson"

DANNY SLAVIN

ARCHIE KAO

VALERIE VERNON

RUSSELL LAWRENCE

CERINA VINCENT

REGGIE ROLLE
















DANNY SLAVIN

Biography

Danny Slavin was born on August 5th, 1973 in Phoenix, Arizona. His hair is dark brown (although it turns red during the summer) and his eyes are light green. He has studied Kuk Sool Won for self-defense for years, and he graduated from a college in San Diego before moving to L.A. to pursue an acting career.

He enjoys snowboarding, skiing, and working out.

Danny has since quit acting so he could become a lawyer.

 

TV Shows

Saved By the Bell (1998)

Calvin Klein Commercial

 

Movies

Writer's Block (1995)

as "Geoffrey"

(Also called Writer's Block: Truth or Dare 2)

The Best Movie Ever Made (1994)

as "Mario"

(Also called The Battle For the Planet of Cheese)

Boy Next Door

as "Sexy Neighbor"

 

ARCHIE KAO

Biography

Archie Kao was born on December 14th, 1973 in Washington D.C.; he has two sisters, Sabrina and Sarah, who still live in Alexandria, VA. He now resides in L.A. He is 5"11, and while he has no pets, he would love to have a puppy (anyone have a puppy to send him?) His first job was an employee at a toy store.

He attended the George Mason University and was chosen as the Student Government Vice President for the 1989/1990 period; then rose to the Student Government President for the 1990/1991 period.

Some of his favorites are . . .

Person: His mom

Sayings of Life: "Great Achievement and Great Love involve Great Risk."

And the way he describes himself? "Complicated."

 

TV Shows

ER (2004)

as "Yuri"

Archie plays a med-student working in the lab, doing a bunch of detailed experiments and being stuck-up.

CSI (2001-2004)

as "Archie Johnson" (Recurring Character)

Century City (2004)

as "Bartender"

Ep. "To Know Her"

Power Rangers: Wild Force (2002)

as "General Vinjix" (Voice)

CSI (2001)

as "Campus Security Technician"

Ep. "Chaos Theory"

Power Rangers: Lightspeed Rescue (2000)

as "Liztwin" (Voice)

Ep. "Truth Discovered"

Once and Again (1999)

as "Steve"

Ep. "The Past Is Prologue"

Ep. "A Dream Deferred"

Maybe This Time (1996)

as "Takeshi"

Ep. "Break a Leg"

 

Movies

The Nomad (2004)

as "Shangrek"

Local Boys (2002)

as "David Kamelamela"

My Daughter's Tears (2002)

as "Minh Van Canh"

Purpose (2002)

as "Kiko Matsuo"

When In Rome (2002)

as "Nobu"

The One (2001)

as "Woo"

Thank Heaven (2001)

as "Sam Lee"

Milk and Honey (1998)

as "Pete"

 

VALERIE VERNON

Biography

Born on October 5th, 1974 in Los Angeles, CA.; her full name is Valerie Ann Vernon. She is now 5"5. She had never watched "Power Rangers" before auditioning for the role of "Kendrix: Pink Ranger". Unfortunately, in the second season, she was forced to leave the show due to her fight with leukemia; however, she had recovered enough by the finale to rejoin them and has since recovered completely.

 

TV Shows

Power Rangers: Time Force (2001)

as "Contemptra"

 

RUSSELL LAWRENCE

Biography

He was born in Miami, FL on April 18th, 1978 (NOTE: Is nearly 5 1/2 years younger than Danny Slavin, who played his younger brother Leo on "Power Rangers").

 

TV Shows

The Young and the Restless (2000)

as "Matt Clark"

One World (1998)

as "Ramon"

Ep. "One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest"

 

Movies

Card Sharks (2001)

as "Sid Vega"

 

CERINA VINCENT

Biography

Cerina Vincent was born on February 7th, 1979 in Las Vegas, NV. Before her acting years, she was crowned Miss Teen Nevada.

 

TV Shows

Son of the Beach (2002)

as "Mandy"

Ep. "Witness For the Prostitution"

Ally McBeal (2002)

as "Penny"

Ep. "Another One Bites the Dust"

Felicity (2001)

as "Denise Jenson"

Ep. "Miss Conception"

Malcolm in the Middle (2001)

as "Carly"

Ep. "Malcolm vs. Reese"

City Guys (2001)

as "Nicole"

Ep. "Blast From the Past"

Son of the Beach (2000)

as "Sorority Girl"

Ep. "Silence of the Clams"

USA High (1998)

Ep. "Goodbye Christian"

 

Movies

Cabin Fever (2003)

as "Marcy"

Not Another Teen Movie (2001)

as "Areola"

 

REGGIE ROLLE

Biography

Is married to Amy Miller, who portrayed the character of "Trakeena" throughout the series.

 

TV Shows

All About Us (2001)

as "Jason"

Ep. "Behind the Music"

Ep. "No Questions Asked"