Make your own free website on Tripod.com








Power Rangers
CHRISTOPHER KHAYMAN LEE













Home

Romance Banners | Songs | Cast Page | Fanfiction | NEW Miscellaneous





CHRISTOPHER KHAYMAN LEE
aka
"Andros"

CHRISTOPHER KHAYMAN LEE
















Biography

Christopher Khayman Lee was born on March 11th, 1978 in Miami, Florida. He has one sibling, a younger sister by the name of Chyler Leigh.

Christopher is 5 ft., 10 inches tall with dark brown hair and hazel eyes; he enjoys reading vampire related stories and is quoted at saying: "[I] am a 6,009 year old vampire from KO-35. I don't work well with others, but need their blood so I keep them around anyways."

Christopher was only 20 when he was cast as a star in "Power Rangers: In Space" as the newest Red Ranger, "Andros". He was inspired to begin acting by his younger sister, who became quite successful as a young actress and model.

After a brief spot on the WB Show "7th Heaven", Christopher starred alongside is sister in the short-lived family drama, "Safe Harbor". NOTE: Also appearing with Christopher in "Safe Harbor" was future "Power Rangers" cast member, Sean Cw. Johnson. Unfortunately, "Safe Harbor" was quickly cancelled.

Afterward, he went on to appear in two episodes of "All About Us" in 2001; guest-starred on "Power Rangers" again for their 10th Anniversary; and appeared in "Boston Public" in 2002 as "Himself".

 

TV Shows

7th Heaven (1999)

as "Jack"

Ep. "All Dogs Go to Heaven"

All About Us (2001)

as "Lucas"

Ep. "Flawed Logic"

Ep. "New Girl In Town"

Boston Public (2003)

as "Himself"

Ep. "Chapter Seventy-Four"

 

Movies

Kickboxing Academy

as "Danny"

Longshot (2000)

as "Alex"

A Light In the Forest (2002)

as "Holly Boy"