Make your own free website on Tripod.com








Power Rangers
ROGER VALASCO













Home

Romance Banners | Songs | Cast Page | Fanfiction | NEW Miscellaneous





ROGER VALASCO
aka
"Carlos Valerte"

ROGER VALASCO
















Biography

Roger Valasco was born on March 27th, 1977 in Hollywood, California and raised in Bell Gardens with his little sister. While he has only studied martial arts for a few years, he has played soccer since he was five; he became a model after high school, and his manager urged him to go into an acting career

In 1998, he was cast as "Green Ranger: Carlos Valerte".

 

TV Shows

American Family: The Korean War, The Forgotten War (2002)

Six Feet Under (2001)

as "Young Man With Tatoos"

Ep. "Familia"

Ladies Man (1999)

as "Paolo"

Ep. "Aloha Christmas"

The Parkers (1999)

as "Emcee"

Ep. "And the Band Plays On"

 

Movies

Across the Line (2000)

as "Luciano"

Castlerock (2000)

as "Antonio Delavega"

Living the Life (2000)

as "Raul"

Stageghost (2000)

as "Pedro Gonzalez"