Make your own free website on Tripod.com








Power Rangers
PATRICIA JA LEE













Home

Romance Banners | Songs | Cast Page | Fanfiction | NEW Miscellaneous





PATRICIA JA LEE
aka
"Cassie Chan"

PATRICIA JA LEE
















Biography

Born on July 19th (my brother's birthday!) in 1975, she is the shortest "Power Rangers: In Space" cast member at 5"5. She is Korean-American, and speaks some Korean and Spanish; she enjoys snowboarding, writing poetry, and did some modeling in her teen years.

Patricia was cast as "Cassie Chan" in 1998, to replace Catherine Sutherland in the Pink Ranger role.

 

TV Shows

The Legend of Black Heaven (2004)

as "Additional Voices"

Ep. "Stairway to Heaven"

Ep. "All Night Long"

Ep. "These Are the Days"

Ep. "Walk Away"

Ep. "In Need"

Ep. "Hot House"

Cowboy Bebop (2001)

as Meifi

Ep. "Boogie Woogie Feng Shui"

Serial Experiments Lain (2003)

as Mika

El Hazard (1995)

as Afura Mann