Make your own free website on Tripod.com








Power Rangers
TRACY LYNN CRUZ













Home

Romance Banners | Songs | Cast Page | Fanfiction | NEW Miscellaneous





TRACY LYNN CRUZ
aka
"Ashley Hammond"

TRACY LYNN CRUZ
















Biography

Tracy Lynn Cruz was born on January 29th, 1976 in Orange County, California. She is now 5"8 with hazel eyes and brown hair. Growing up, she enjoyed such activities as cheerleading, singing, and tennis (who here is surprised about the cheerleading???) However, this might come as a surprise, another one of her interests is firearms!

During the early "Power Ranger" years (1995), Tracy came on the show for a brief appearance in the episode "I'm Dreaming of a White Ranger." She had been recommended by her boyfriend at the time, Johnny Yong Bosch, who also taught her martial arts and later brought her up as a cast member in "Power Rangers: Turbo."

In 1998, Tracy was cast as "Pink Ranger: Ashley Hammond", although her color was later changed to yellow. NOTE: During the filming of the PRIS episode "A Drive to Win", Tracy sprained her wrist.

 

Movies

Eastside

as "Woman"